The Portuguese Golden Visa program is a fast track for investors to obtain a fully valid residence permit in Portugal and consequently free access to the vast majority of European Countries (Schengen Area). This Programe allows application for citizenship after the 5th year.


ADVANTAGES:
Live, Work or Study in Portugal
Free access 26 Schengen countries
Portugal Citizenship after 5 years
Establish a Business Schengen Countries
Access Public Schools and Health Care for free
Enroll Kids in Universities in European Union
NO RELOCATION (just 7 days per year)
Family Reunification allowe

REQUIREMENTS:

An Investor Visa is granted to, only non European Union citizen, who fulfill one of the following requirements for a minimum investment period of 5 years:
Invest in Real Estate equal or greater than:

1) 500.000 EURO (Any type of Real Estate: Plots, Commercial, Retail, Residencial, Lands)

2) 350.000 EURO for older properties (>30 years construction);

Capital transfer of at least 350.000 EURO for purchasing shares in venture capital fund or investment fund to capitalise portuguese companies
Transfer capital of at least 1.000.000 EURO (to a Portuguese bank account)
– The creation of a company that holds at least 10 permanent jobs.